Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2014 Northeast Permaculture Convergence
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2014 Northeast Permaculture Convergence
2014 Northeast Permaculture Convergence
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Location
Presenters
Facilitators
Hosts
Organizers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
All Together Now!
Arts Entertainment Magic
Earth Awareness
Farm + Broadacre Permaculture
Greeting the Day
Kids & Youth
Meals
Permaculture Business Development
Permaculture Design
Permaculture in a Changing World
Plant & Soil Geekery
Primitive Skills
Sacred Landscape
Skill-Builder
Social & Financial Permaculture
Transition Affinity Groups Network Building
Urban Permaculture
Wellness & Zone 00
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Facilitators
Hosts
Organizers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Location
Type:
Farm + Broadacre Permaculture
[
clear filter
]
Saturday
, July 5
9:00am EDT
Integrated Lowland Rice Commercialization
Poultry
Ben Rooney
Grass Fed Vegetables
Carya
Jim Kovaleski
Plant Propagation: The asexual gift that keeps on giving (Double Session)
Main Tent
Aaron Parker & Jacob Holzberg-Pill
Intro to Making Biochar + Hands-on Demonstration (Double Session)
Rabbits
Greg Martin
Mycellium Running at the Maine Heritage Orchard (Hands-On)
Maine Heritage Orchards
Haas Tobey & Tom Vigue
10:45am EDT
Maine Heritage Orchard - Permaculture Techniques Meet Orcharding?
Poultry
John Bunker
1:30pm EDT
Creating Beauty and working with the spirits of nature in permaculture design
Fragaria
John Palumbo
Seed Saving and Permaculture w/ Hands-on Seed Cleaning
Poultry
Scott Vlaun
Nuts for the Northeast
Main Tent
Keith Morris
3:15pm EDT
Growing Soil with a Food Forest
Main Tent
Jonathan Bates
Timezone
2014 Northeast Permaculture Convergence
America/New York
Filter By Date
2014 Northeast Permaculture Convergence
Jul 3
-
6, 2014
Thursday
, July 3
Friday
, July 4
Saturday
, July 5
Sunday
, July 6
Filter By Location
Unity, ME, United States
Sort schedule by Location
Bettie The Bus
Carya
Fermentation on Wheels Bus
Fragaria
Labyrinth (South Field)
Library
Main Hall - Atrium
Main Tent
Maine Hall
Maine Heritage Orchards
Meet at Gazebo
Nettles
On the Commons
On the Road
Poultry
Rabbits
Rose (North) Gate
Tempeh
Wellness & Zone 00
Youth & Kids - Art Park
Youth & Kids - Permie Kids Grow Tent
Youth & Kids - Sunflower Stage
Youth & Kids Discovery Zone: Design Build
Filter By Type
All Together Now!
Arts Entertainment Magic
Earth Awareness
Farm + Broadacre Permaculture
Greeting the Day
Kids & Youth
Meals
Permaculture Business Development
Permaculture Design
Permaculture in a Changing World
Plant & Soil Geekery
Primitive Skills
Sacred Landscape
Skill-Builder
Social & Financial Permaculture
Transition Affinity Groups Network Building
Urban Permaculture
Wellness & Zone 00
Recently Active Attendees
MaineBob OConnor
W
whynot
Maria Recchia
Lisa Fernandes
BS
Barry Stone
L
ladelfina
L
lilypiel
RL
Rachel Lyn Rumson
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Farm + Broadacre Permaculture) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, July 3
Friday
, July 4
Saturday
, July 5
Sunday
, July 6
Venue
Bettie The Bus
Carya
Fermentation on Wheels Bus
Fragaria
Labyrinth (South Field)
Library
Main Hall - Atrium
Main Tent
Maine Hall
Maine Heritage Orchards
Meet at Gazebo
Nettles
On the Commons
On the Road
Poultry
Rabbits
Rose (North) Gate
Tempeh
Wellness & Zone 00
Youth & Kids - Art Park
Youth & Kids - Permie Kids Grow Tent
Youth & Kids - Sunflower Stage
Youth & Kids Discovery Zone: Design Build
Session Type
All Together Now!
Arts Entertainment Magic
Earth Awareness
Farm + Broadacre Permaculture
Greeting the Day
Kids & Youth
Meals
Permaculture Business Development
Permaculture Design
Permaculture in a Changing World
Plant & Soil Geekery
Primitive Skills
Sacred Landscape
Skill-Builder
Social & Financial Permaculture
Transition Affinity Groups Network Building
Urban Permaculture
Wellness & Zone 00
Other Filters